Quick DS question

Help & Tips for Diorama Studio and creations made with it.

Quick DS question

Postby rubixbox » Thu Nov 04, 2010 7:34 pm

As a total newb to this whole Shinki thing, I want to know something: Do you need to have Battle Rondo in order to use Diorama Studio? Also, do I need a Shinki in battle rondo to use her in DS, or can I just upload her directly there?
rubixbox
Class S Shinki
 
Posts: 778
Joined: Mon Nov 01, 2010 4:42 pm
Shinkis owned: 4
MMS owned: 0
Favorite MMS/Shinki: You mean owned or..?

Re: Quick DS question

Postby Canthros » Thu Nov 04, 2010 7:41 pm

Battle Rondo and Diorama Studio come together, so you'll need to install the one to get the other.

You can activate Shinki codes in either application, though.
Canthros
Class A Shinki
 
Posts: 174
Joined: Mon May 12, 2008 6:44 pm
Location: Deepest Kentuckistan
Shinkis owned: 0
MMS owned: 1
Favorite MMS/Shinki: Howling

Re: Quick DS question

Postby rubixbox » Thu Nov 04, 2010 8:20 pm

Canthros wrote:Battle Rondo and Diorama Studio come together, so you'll need to install the one to get the other.

You can activate Shinki codes in either application, though.

ah. Gotcha.
One more question: can I download them onto a mac?
rubixbox
Class S Shinki
 
Posts: 778
Joined: Mon Nov 01, 2010 4:42 pm
Shinkis owned: 4
MMS owned: 0
Favorite MMS/Shinki: You mean owned or..?

Re: Quick DS question

Postby Canthros » Thu Nov 04, 2010 9:17 pm

I'm pretty sure it's Windows-only.

If you have a recent-ish Mac and some variety of virtual machine software, you might be able to run it that way.
Canthros
Class A Shinki
 
Posts: 174
Joined: Mon May 12, 2008 6:44 pm
Location: Deepest Kentuckistan
Shinkis owned: 0
MMS owned: 1
Favorite MMS/Shinki: Howling


Return to Diorama Studio

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest